Midnight Sky
My Achievements

Professional Photographer

Amateur Photographer.

Experienced Photographer.
Top Achievements

Professional Photographer
(Online)

Midnight Sky

Lives in  Texas United States · Born on April 1, 1986
About Me
Alias name: Midnight Sky
Age: 28
Coat color: Night black
Mane/tail color: White/red
Eye color: Baby Blue
Cutie mark: Cresent moon with stars.

Real name: ???
Age: 28
Coat color: Light blue
Mane/tail color: White
Eye color: Baby blue
Cutie mark: Cresent moon with stars.



Not much that I want to say about me for now. Other than the fact that my coat and mane/tail color is all black because of a certain crystal, I used to live in Canterlot for some time. I don't like talking about my past, but I am a friendly pony for the most part. I can use magic that I have studied up on, but only the basics that unicorns are born with. I don't know if I will ever get my full strength back at all, but I am still searching for answers.

My Steam profile: http://steamcommunity.com/profiles/765611980611967...


Captcha Challenge
Reload Image
Type in the verification code above
Midnight Sky
Midnight Sky
  and  like this.
Midnight Sky
Needs more glasses.
Midnight Sky
This game looks good. Will it come for Steam as well eventually?
Midnight Sky
Pretty much.
Midnight Sky
  and  like this.
Shooting Star
Confirmed. Next Overwatch hero will be an alien.
  • Yesterday, 9:26 pm
  • ·
  • Like
Queen_Twilight_Sparkle_Pa
And so the old style Grandpa 10 lives on.
  • Yesterday, 11:02 pm
  • ·
  • Like
Midnight Sky
It depends I suppose.
Midnight Sky
Blood.
Midnight Sky
   likes this.
Prince Emerald
I'm trying to watch it but for some reason I just can't do it I guess to me the magic is no longer there and it feels so artificial
  • Yesterday, 11:23 pm
  • ·
  • Like
Kane Rises™ Servent of th
How many more seasons does Hasbro plan on making? Didn't they say they'll end it on the movies or season 8 or something?
  • Yesterday, 11:29 pm
  • ·
  • Like
Slurpee Hooves
Ad infinitum until it stops being profitable, like everything else.
  • Yesterday, 11:38 pm
  • ·
  • Like
Kane Rises™ Servent of th
I see season 36 already
  • Yesterday, 11:39 pm
  • ·
  • Like
Midnight Sky
Midnight Sky
It's cute.
   likes this.
Midnight Sky
Queen_Twilight_Sparkle_Pa
I see romance. ;)
  • Yesterday, 12:23 am
  • ·
  • Like
Midnight Sky
Sarge
This made my day.
  • Yesterday, 10:05 pm
  • ·
  • Like
Midnight Sky
Midnight Sky
Maybe
Midnight Sky
  and  like this.
Prince Emerald
Reminds me of a girl I once dated she was too intense
  • August 17, 2017
  • ·
  • Like
Queen_Twilight_Sparkle_Pa
Posting this on Facebook tomorrow. It's getting late.
  • August 17, 2017
  • ·
  • Like
Midnight Sky
Ouch.
Midnight Sky
Midnight Sky
Small dog.
Midnight Sky
He is good fax machine.
View More